To provide competitive and recreational basketball for 1st grade to 8th grade.

Home
Sponsored By:   Metrowest Oral Surgical Associates
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NORTHBOROYOUTHBASKETBALL.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

NYBA Travel Rosters 2021-22

Congratulations to the following players for making this year’s travel teams. 

Your coach will be in touch with you by the end of this week.

 

If you have any questions on the tryout, please send an email to   and address it to “Travel Tryout Question”. We will forward to the appropriate person. Thanks.

 

4th Boys
Coach - Justin Lisonbee

Alexander Stanwood
Blake Wyrsch
Dhilan Rao
Gabriel Harrington
Kaiden Biondi
Matthew Rotaru
Owen Lisonbee
Ryan Awdycki
Sunay Rana
Tyler Carlson
Tyler Cerrone

4th Girls
Coach - Ron McMenemy

Abigail Susanin
Beatrice Rodgers
Evelyn Harrington
Jordan Wencis
Kiera Gerber
Lena McMenemy
Mia Lindblom
Nori Nofsinger
Simone Vaal


5th Boys - RED
Coach - Peter Breeze

Anthony Chacharone
Caden Davis
Caleb Ferlo
Chase Williams
Declan Breeze
Hinata Kashii
Jack Howland
Michael Madonna
Mikah Molina
Robert Sullivan

5th Boys - WHITE
Coach - Eric Dorval

Andy Lara
Anthony Roman
Grant Dorval
Joshua Kim
Julian Luciano
Marco Dias
Nathaniel Gaudet
Paul Wikander
Rowan Ingerslev
Srikar Adusumilli

5th Girls
Coach - Kevin Staunton

Brigid Staunton
Elyse Gorham
Kyra Brossi
Morgan Dennehy
Piper Cerrone
Sabrina Brossi
Sadie Bellville
Tatum Kenny
Violet McGinnis

6th Boys
Coach - Edmund Uzar

Aiden Lopez
Calvin Chan
Christian Colebourn
Christopher Uzar
Lucas Eiben
Nicholas Apicerno
Owen Brown
Praneh Singh
Rohan Rana
Tyler Lisonbee

6th Girls
Coach - Mike Koziol

Aoibheann McGuiness
Gracie Najarian
Kiera Silvia
Meghan Callaghan
Mia Frallicciardi
Olivia Tomasetti
Samantha Jollin
Sophia King
Sydney Nault
Valerie Lamont

7th Boys - RED
Coach - Matt Cerrone

Andrew Karaban
Gavin Santiago
Harley Cerrone
Harry Manning
Luke Nofsinger
Michael Dorval
Patrick Susanin
Ryan Chysna
Samuel Kim
Tyler Stanwood

7th Boys - WHITE
Coach - Ed Perry

Colin Perry
Eric Kerxhalli
Gavin McGrath
Jake Craver
Jaspar Gorgone
Justin Pirozzi
Kyle Locke
Michael Lefebvre
Timothy Ryan

7th Girls
Coach - Eileen Breeze

Aliyana Campos
Ceci Freve
Isabella Mello-Furtado
Julia Santos
Kaylee Mulkey-Devaney
Lauren Staunton
Maeve Walker
Maggie Breeze
Rebecca Palmer
Sophia Flynn

8th Boys
Coach - Mike Flynn

Andrew Zeiger
Anthony Bessard
Brady Young
Cameron Citro
Christopher Cacciatore
Connor Eiben
Cooper Veron
Henry Rogers
Jacob Flynn
Walter Rogers

8th Girls
Coach - Nick Chacharone

Anna Bellville
Chelsea Sainz
Delaney Walker
Ella Behrens
Julia Najarian
Makenna Lindblom
Niki Chacharone
Sabrina Nault